Anne du Boucheron Inc. is a consultancy providing management, strategy, positioning and PR services to high end commercial visual artists working in the fields of celebrity, fashion, beauty and fragrance.

Privacy Policy

Why are we collecting your personal data?
We are collecting your personal data to enable us to send electronic communications material that is of interest to you.

We rely upon your consent to process your personal data. You may withdraw this at any time by clicking “unsubscribe” in one of our electronic communications. By taking this action, you will not receive further communications from us.

Who we will share your personal data with?
Anne du Boucheron Inc. will not share your personal data with any other party, unless we are required to do so by law. For example, the sharing of your personal data is necessary to protect someone from harm or for the prevention / detection of crime.

How long will we hold your personal data?
Anne du Boucheron Inc. will retain your personal data for only as long as is necessary, and in line with our organisation’s record retention schedules.

Exercising your rights
Under the Data Protection Act 2017 and the EU General Data Protection Regulations you have the right to to complain about the way that your personal data has been handled.

Please write us to:
info@anneduboucheron.com

The images may not be reproduced in any form, stored, or manipulated without prior written permission from Anne du Boucheron, Inc. and the copyright holder(s).

Copyright © 2019 Anne Du Boucheron, Inc.